HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

20, THE LIMES, GL7 5RF

Detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£645,296

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £665,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £645,296Last sold (Apr 2021): £630,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GL7 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 THE LIMES
GL7 5RF · Detached
Jan 2026£612,500128£4,785C95%
THE WATERMARK (5 WINDRUSH LAKE) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000115£3,696C87%
11 ELIZABETH GARDENS
GL7 5LP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000127£4,331D87%
OLD WELL BARN
GL7 5SP · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000133£3,759D87%
5 PAINTERS FIELD
GL7 5DL · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000108£6,157D86%
2 LARISSA GATE
GL7 2NJ · Detached
Mar 2026£676,500130£5,204C86%
BROOKSIDE ROBERT FRANKLIN WAY
GL7 5UD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000139£8,633D84%
23 NIGHTINGALE WAY
GL7 5WA · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000117£5,769B84%
BLUE STONES BACK LANE
GL7 5RZ · Detached
Nov 2025£685,000107£6,402D84%
6 SPRING GARDENS
GL7 5BG · Detached
Nov 2025£662,500140£4,732D84%

Dig deeper into this address