HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

46, GL7 5EE

Detached·193·EPC E
Estimated value
£903,433

Median £4,681/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £955,000£2,135,000
Estimated value: £903,433Last sold (Jan 2024): £867,475

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL7 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE STABLES HIGH STREET
GL7 5UP · Detached
Nov 2025£910,000220£4,136E87%
HOUSE ON THE CORNER CRICKLADE STREET
GL7 5HW · Detached
Jan 2026£1,200,000244£4,918E83%
2 CROFT COTTAGES
GL7 6DW · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000191£3,691D83%
SAWMILLS BARN HIGH STREET
GL7 5JP · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000219£3,539D83%
HOLLYHOCK COTTAGE WELSH WAY
GL7 5TA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,525,000199£7,663D81%
MORGAN HALL (THE STABLES) LONDON ROAD
GL7 4AU · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000239£2,720E79%
ELMHURST LONDON ROAD
GL7 4AR · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000184£2,962D79%
4 ORCHARD CLOSE
GL7 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£955,000204£4,681C79%
6 TALL TREES
GL7 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000199£5,276C79%
KEMBLE (WARREN HOUSE 169)
GL7 6BT · Detached
Aug 2025£2,135,000183£11,667E79%