HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

13, THE ORCHARD, GL7 4BL

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,491

Median £3,423/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £422,000£480,000
Estimated value: £400,491Last sold (Jun 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL7 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17A QUEEN STREET
GL7 1HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,000130£3,423D85%
ISIS LAKES (48) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000125£2,240D85%
ISIS LAKES (85) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£306,000125£2,448D85%
4 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
GL7 4AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000103£4,233D84%
115 VICTORIA ROAD
GL7 1HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£432,500102£4,240D84%
19 THE ORCHARD
GL7 4BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,00098£3,163C84%
ISIS LAKES (81) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000125£2,520D83%
13 TROTMAN WALK
GL7 1RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£409,000128£3,195C82%
79 VICTORIA ROAD
GL7 1ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£422,000101£4,178E81%
15 FORSTALL WAY
GL7 1LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,000114£4,211C81%

Dig deeper into this address