HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

52, COURTBROOK, GL7 4BE

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£471,416

Median £5,357/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £480,000£625,000
Estimated value: £471,416Last sold (Feb 2018): £325,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL7 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE BARN MILTON PLACE
GL7 4HR · Detached
Sept 2025£525,00098£5,357D85%
ORCHARD VIEW CHAPEL ROAD
GL7 4NS · Detached
Sept 2025£513,00082£6,256D85%
49 ALDSWORTH CLOSE
GL7 4LB · Detached
Nov 2025£395,00083£4,759C84%
FISHERMANS COTTAGE, 76 MILL VILLAGE
GL7 6FR · Detached
Dec 2025£362,00087£4,161D83%
3 HUXLEY COURT
GL7 5XF · Detached
Nov 2025£625,00097£6,443D82%
2 NEAR SHORT PIECE
GL7 4FF · Detached
Sept 2025£480,00086£5,581C82%
MILDREDS FARM (THE LONG BARN 5)
GL7 5PR · Detached
Feb 2026£435,00098£4,439E82%
17 MORESTALL DRIVE
GL7 1TF · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00096£4,531D82%
4 CHURCH LANE
GL7 3LG · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00082£5,183E81%
50 TRUBSHAW WAY
GL7 4GN · Detached
Nov 2025£480,00087£5,517B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address