HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

29, COURTBROOK, GL7 4BE

Detached·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£749,920

Median £4,360/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £705,000£800,000
Estimated value: £749,920Last sold (Jan 2018): £524,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL7 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 COURTBROOK
GL7 4BE · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000158£4,209C91%
1 ST MARYS CLOSE
GL7 4NF · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000154£4,383D88%
ELMHURST LONDON ROAD
GL7 4AR · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000184£2,962D87%
2 CROFT COTTAGES
GL7 6DW · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000191£3,691D86%
HOWELLS MERE (BITTERN LODGE 53) LOWER MILL LANE
GL7 6FW · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000150£5,333D85%
HILARY COTTAGE CORONATION STREET
GL7 4HT · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000172£4,360D85%
21 JUNE LEWIS WAY
GL7 4GH · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000167£4,641B84%
3 CARTERS GROUND
GL7 4FY · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000159£4,308B83%
30 BERRY HILL ROAD
GL7 2HE · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000158£4,905D83%
44 KINGSMEAD
GL7 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000162£3,704C82%

Dig deeper into this address