HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

13, COURTBROOK, GL7 4BE

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£516,204

Median £4,412/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £540,000£676,500
Estimated value: £516,204Last sold (Jun 2024): £505,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL7 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LARISSA GATE
GL7 2NJ · Detached
Mar 2026£676,500130£5,204C86%
3 JOHN OF GAUNT ROAD
GL7 4HL · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000102£4,412C85%
9 MANOR CLOSE
GL7 4BG · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000114£4,386C85%
21 THE LIMES
GL7 5RF · Detached
Jan 2026£612,500128£4,785C84%
2 DAPHNE JONES CLOSE
GL7 4GJ · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000120£4,417B84%
26 ST MARYS DRIVE
GL7 4LQ · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000125£4,400C83%
20 SAXON WAY
GL7 4GZ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000108£5,000B83%
THE WATERMARK (5 WINDRUSH LAKE) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000115£3,696C82%
11 ELIZABETH GARDENS
GL7 5LP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000127£4,331D82%
OLD WELL BARN
GL7 5SP · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000133£3,759D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address