HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

4, EASTBOURNE TERRACE, GL7 4AN

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,798

Median £4,066/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £410,000£525,000
Estimated value: £418,798Last sold (Feb 2026): £436,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GL7 4AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 JACOBS PIECE
GL7 4FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00099£4,141C86%
14 JACOBS PIECE
GL7 4FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£477,50098£4,872C86%
2 PARK CLOSE
GL7 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00094£3,457E86%
92 GOLDEN FARM ROAD
GL7 1DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£403,000115£3,504D85%
46 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
GL7 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066D85%
52 MEADOW WAY
GL7 6HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£378,00096£3,938D83%
BANDON HIGH STREET
GL7 5UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00095£4,895D83%
39 BETTERTONS CLOSE
GL7 4HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000105£3,429C83%
BROOKE COTTAGE
GL7 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000103£5,097E82%
16 PARK VIEW
GL7 2JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000109£3,991D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address