HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

9, PERRINSFIELD, GL7 3SD

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,750

Median £4,225/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£485,000
Estimated value: £295,750Last sold (May 2007): £94,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL7 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ST JOHNS STREET
GL7 3AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00064£3,984D87%
30 PERRINSFIELD
GL7 3SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£269,95054£4,999D86%
8 PURLEY ROAD
GL7 1EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225D86%
56 PURLEY ROAD
GL7 1EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£485,00073£6,644D85%
6 THAMES STREET
GL7 3AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014D85%
3 CRABTREE LANE
GL7 1DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00079£3,418D84%
203 NORTH HOME ROAD
GL7 1HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468D84%
61 CHESTER STREET
GL7 1HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00064£5,313D83%
2 OAK STREET
GL7 3AX · Terraced
Jul 2025£288,80075£3,851D83%
53 HANSTONE CLOSE
GL7 1WX · Terraced
Feb 2026£269,25662£4,343C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address