Estimated value
£777,046
Median £4,681/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £775,000£1,280,000
Estimated value: £777,046Last sold (Oct 2020): £595,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL7 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 KINGSMEAD GL7 3BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 162 | £3,704 | C | 90% |
26 THE WERN GL7 3FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £720,000 | 166 | £4,337 | C | 87% |
20 THE CURSUS GL7 3SB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £775,000 | 143 | £5,420 | C | 85% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE GL7 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £955,000 | 204 | £4,681 | C | 84% |
TRINITY COTTAGE, 30 - 31 SCHOOL LANE GL7 5SD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £609,500 | 161 | £3,786 | C | 83% |
26 COURTBROOK GL7 4BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 158 | £4,209 | C | 83% |
21 JUNE LEWIS WAY GL7 4GH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 167 | £4,641 | B | 82% |
HOWELLS MERE (BITTERN LODGE 53) LOWER MILL LANE GL7 6FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 150 | £5,333 | D | 82% |