HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

2, OLD RAILWAY CLOSE, GL7 3FR

Detached·180·EPC B
Estimated value
£835,380

Median £4,641/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £775,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £835,380Last sold (May 2016): £580,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GL7 3FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ORCHARD CLOSE
GL7 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£955,000204£4,681C87%
44 KINGSMEAD
GL7 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000162£3,704C87%
21 JUNE LEWIS WAY
GL7 4GH · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000167£4,641B85%
7 STEPHENS CLOSE
GL7 3FP · Detached
Aug 2025£820,000171£4,795B84%
3 CARTERS GROUND
GL7 4FY · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000159£4,308B84%
26 THE WERN
GL7 3FF · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000166£4,337C84%
ANCHOR STATION ROAD
GL7 5UB · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000159£5,912B83%
6 TALL TREES
GL7 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000199£5,276C82%
TRINITY COTTAGE, 30 - 31 SCHOOL LANE
GL7 5SD · Detached
Dec 2025£609,500161£3,786C80%
2 CROFT COTTAGES
GL7 6DW · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000191£3,691D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address