HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

20, THE STABLES, GL7 3FE

Terraced·184·EPC C
Estimated value
£798,008

Median £4,337/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£429,000Median £695,000£955,000
Estimated value: £798,008Last sold (Jan 2026): £735,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL7 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 COTSWOLD CLOSE
GL7 1XR · Terraced
Feb 2026£521,500162£3,219D82%
4 ORCHARD CLOSE
GL7 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£955,000204£4,681C78%
44 KINGSMEAD
GL7 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000162£3,704C78%
7 WEAVERS ROAD
GL7 1DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£429,000166£2,584C77%
17A QUEEN STREET
GL7 1HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,000130£3,423D76%
22 LEWIS LANE
GL7 1EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£740,000164£4,512D75%
4 BEAUFORT COURT
GL7 1WJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£490,000146£3,356C75%
26 THE WERN
GL7 3FF · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000166£4,337C75%
8 MILL PLACE
GL7 2BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£695,000144£4,826C74%
SUMMER LAKE (14) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£710,000159£4,465C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address