Estimated value
£882,895
Median £3,995/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £735,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £882,895Last sold (Jan 2025): £765,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL7 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 THE STABLES GL7 3FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 184 | £3,995 | C | 89% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE GL7 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £955,000 | 204 | £4,681 | C | 78% |
8 COTSWOLD CLOSE GL7 1XR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £521,500 | 162 | £3,219 | D | 76% |
PINKS COTTAGE LONDON ROAD GL7 4AR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 244 | £3,484 | C | 73% |
6 TALL TREES GL7 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,050,000 | 199 | £5,276 | C | 73% |
13 TROTMAN WALK GL7 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £409,000 | 128 | £3,195 | C | 73% |
15 FORSTALL WAY GL7 1LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 114 | £4,211 | C | 72% |
44 KINGSMEAD GL7 3BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 162 | £3,704 | C | 72% |
5 ST PETERS ROAD GL7 1RE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 250 | £3,400 | D | 72% |