Estimated value
£588,756
Median £3,423/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £445,000£735,000
Estimated value: £588,756Last sold (Nov 2023): £675,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GL7 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 THE STABLES GL7 3FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 184 | £3,995 | C | 95% |
8 COTSWOLD CLOSE GL7 1XR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £521,500 | 162 | £3,219 | D | 82% |
13 TROTMAN WALK GL7 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £409,000 | 128 | £3,195 | C | 79% |
65 SEVERELLS DRIVE GL7 6GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £604,500 | 151 | £4,003 | A | 79% |
44 KINGSMEAD GL7 3BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 162 | £3,704 | C | 78% |
GALES COURT (3) MOUNT PLEASANT GL7 3DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | C | 77% |
7 WEAVERS ROAD GL7 1DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £429,000 | 166 | £2,584 | C | 77% |
17A QUEEN STREET GL7 1HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 130 | £3,423 | D | 76% |
ISIS LAKES (48) SPINE ROAD EAST GL7 5LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 125 | £2,240 | D | 76% |