HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

12, THE STABLES, GL7 3FE

Terraced·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£592,179

Median £3,423/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £520,000£740,000
Estimated value: £592,179Last sold (Sept 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL7 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE STABLES
GL7 3FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,000184£3,995C92%
8 COTSWOLD CLOSE
GL7 1XR · Terraced
Feb 2026£521,500162£3,219D85%
17A QUEEN STREET
GL7 1HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,000130£3,423D79%
ISIS LAKES (48) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000125£2,240D79%
ISIS LAKES (85) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£306,000125£2,448D79%
22 LEWIS LANE
GL7 1EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£740,000164£4,512D78%
ISIS LAKES (81) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000125£2,520D77%
7 MANOR GARDENS
GL7 3EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,00097£5,361D76%
13 TROTMAN WALK
GL7 1RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£409,000128£3,195C76%
65 SEVERELLS DRIVE
GL7 6GZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£604,500151£4,003A76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address