Estimated value
£634,888
Median £5,204/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £675,000£800,000
Estimated value: £634,888Last sold (Oct 2023): £580,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near GL7 3BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE CURSUS GL7 3SB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 104 | £5,144 | D | 83% |
2 LARISSA GATE GL7 2NJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £676,500 | 130 | £5,204 | C | 83% |
23 NIGHTINGALE WAY GL7 5WA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 117 | £5,769 | B | 82% |
84 JACOBS PIECE GL7 4FJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 136 | £5,625 | B | 82% |
CORNER COTTAGE GL7 3JH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 140 | £5,429 | D | 82% |
2 DAPHNE JONES CLOSE GL7 4GJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 120 | £4,417 | B | 82% |
17 SAXON WAY GL7 4GZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 138 | £5,797 | B | 81% |
20 SAXON WAY GL7 4GZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 108 | £5,000 | B | 81% |
2 THE CURSUS GL7 3SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 121 | £4,876 | D | 81% |