HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

88, STRATTON HEIGHTS, GL7 2RL

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,711

Median £4,353/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £410,000£510,000
Estimated value: £378,711Last sold (Oct 2017): £243,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL7 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
GL7 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066D87%
16 BOWLY ROAD
GL7 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,50093£3,575C85%
42 MATTHEWS WALK
GL7 1HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00094£4,309C85%
72 FOSSE CLOSE
GL7 1TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00093£3,441C84%
3 JACOBS PIECE
GL7 4FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00099£4,141C84%
14 JACOBS PIECE
GL7 4FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£477,50098£4,872C84%
2 MATTHEWS WALK
GL7 1HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00090£4,633C84%
33 ROBERTS CLOSE
GL7 2RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00082£5,427D83%
16 ALDSWORTH ROAD
GL7 5PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00085£4,353D83%
40D LEWIS LANE
GL7 1EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,00092£5,543C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address