HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

41, CORINIUM GATE, GL7 2PX

Semi-detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£710,217

Median £5,037/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £675,000£881,000
Estimated value: £710,217Last sold (Feb 2026): £680,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near GL7 2PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CORINIUM GATE
GL7 2PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000125£4,360C96%
2 LARISSA GATE
GL7 2NJ · Detached
Mar 2026£676,500130£5,204C85%
11 VAISEY ROAD
GL7 2JQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,000125£3,360C83%
100 GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL7 2LW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000131£5,534D81%
2 BUTLERS FIELD
GL7 3DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000120£2,083C81%
30 NIGHTINGALE WAY
GL7 5WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409B81%
28 CHURN MEADOWS
GL7 2BE · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000127£3,937C81%
17A THE WHITEWAY
GL7 2ER · Detached
Jan 2026£881,000136£6,478D80%
THE WATERMARK (29 THE LANDINGS) STATION ROAD
GL7 5LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£675,000134£5,037C80%
2 WILLIAMSTRIP COTTAGES
GL7 5AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£790,000145£5,448D80%

Dig deeper into this address