HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

33, CORINIUM GATE, GL7 2PX

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,593

Median £4,353/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £370,000£445,000
Estimated value: £352,593Last sold (Dec 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL7 2PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
GL7 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066D87%
16 BOWLY ROAD
GL7 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,50093£3,575C85%
72 FOSSE CLOSE
GL7 1TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00093£3,441C84%
4 MANOR CLOSE
GL7 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,50071£4,908D84%
2 MATTHEWS WALK
GL7 1HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00090£4,633C84%
186 STRATTON HEIGHTS
GL7 2RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00072£3,750C84%
33 ROBERTS CLOSE
GL7 2RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00082£5,427D83%
6 THAMES STREET
GL7 3AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014D83%
16 ALDSWORTH ROAD
GL7 5PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00085£4,353D83%
77 ALEXANDER DRIVE
GL7 1UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£416,50071£5,866D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address