HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

4, HARESFIELD, GL7 2NE

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,025

Median £4,655/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £270,000£416,500
Estimated value: £256,025Last sold (Nov 2002): £127,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GL7 2NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PARKLAND SQUARE
GL7 1SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00058£4,621D85%
4 MANOR CLOSE
GL7 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,50071£4,908D81%
30 JOHN TAME CLOSE
GL7 4NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00054£4,630C80%
52 OAK WAY
GL7 5XX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00061£4,098D80%
77 ALEXANDER DRIVE
GL7 1UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£416,50071£5,866D79%
78 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
GL7 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00055£4,909D78%
4 MOOR LANE COURT
GL7 4ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00058£4,655C78%
5 GOOSEACRE LANE
GL7 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00049£4,592F78%
256 STRATTON HEIGHTS
GL7 2RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,00068£4,103C77%
10 GLEBE CLOSE
GL7 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00068£4,926C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address