HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

37, ALBION STREET, GL7 2HT

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£385,203

Median £4,233/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £378,000£525,000
Estimated value: £385,203Last sold (Nov 2019): £485,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near GL7 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
GL7 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066D87%
BROOKE COTTAGE
GL7 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000103£5,097E85%
2 PARK CLOSE
GL7 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00094£3,457E84%
33 ROBERTS CLOSE
GL7 2RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00082£5,427D83%
16 ALDSWORTH ROAD
GL7 5PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00085£4,353D83%
49 CHELTENHAM ROAD
GL7 2JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00078£3,462E82%
4 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
GL7 4AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000103£4,233D82%
16 WILLOW GROVE
GL7 5UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00090£4,889E81%
9 BURCOMBE
GL7 7EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000100£2,650F80%
52 MEADOW WAY
GL7 6HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£378,00096£3,938D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address