Estimated value
£269,640
Median £4,815/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £265,000£340,000
Estimated value: £269,640Last sold (Mar 2020): £227,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near GL7 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 CHESTER STREET GL7 1HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | D | 80% |
5 THAMES STREET GL7 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £221,500 | 46 | £4,815 | E | 80% |
37 KEMBLE DRIVE GL7 1WZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 56 | £4,429 | C | 80% |
11 ST JOHNS STREET GL7 3AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | D | 79% |
53 HANSTONE CLOSE GL7 1WX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £269,256 | 62 | £4,343 | C | 79% |
5 KEMBLE DRIVE GL7 1WZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | C | 78% |
PALESTRA LODGE (FLAT 12) THE WATERLOO GL7 2PZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 57 | £2,544 | E | 78% |
30 PERRINSFIELD GL7 3SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £269,950 | 54 | £4,999 | D | 78% |
9 JEFFERIES CLOSE GL7 4NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 54 | £4,907 | D | 77% |