HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

64, SHEPHERDS WAY, GL7 2ET

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,805

Median £4,141/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £410,000£545,000
Estimated value: £434,805Last sold (Feb 2016): £288,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL7 2ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
GL7 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066D87%
16 BOWLY ROAD
GL7 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,50093£3,575C85%
42 MATTHEWS WALK
GL7 1HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00094£4,309C85%
72 FOSSE CLOSE
GL7 1TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00093£3,441C84%
3 JACOBS PIECE
GL7 4FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00099£4,141C84%
14 JACOBS PIECE
GL7 4FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£477,50098£4,872C84%
16 PARK VIEW
GL7 2JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000109£3,991D84%
2 MATTHEWS WALK
GL7 1HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00090£4,633C84%
31 CORINIUM GATE
GL7 2PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000125£4,360C84%
196 STRATTON HEIGHTS
GL7 2RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000117£3,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address