Estimated value
£413,535
Median £4,353/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £436,000£840,000
Estimated value: £413,535Last sold (Mar 2014): £207,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near GL7 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BOWLING GREEN ROAD GL7 2ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | D | 90% |
16 PARK VIEW GL7 2JG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 109 | £3,991 | D | 87% |
33 ROBERTS CLOSE GL7 2RP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 82 | £5,427 | D | 86% |
8 QUARRY CLOSE GL7 2JN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 105 | £3,762 | D | 86% |
16 ALDSWORTH ROAD GL7 5PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 85 | £4,353 | D | 86% |
4 EASTBOURNE TERRACE GL7 4AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £436,000 | 103 | £4,233 | D | 85% |
52 MEADOW WAY GL7 6HY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £378,000 | 96 | £3,938 | D | 83% |
BANDON HIGH STREET GL7 5UR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 95 | £4,895 | D | 83% |