Estimated value
£387,732
Median £4,908/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £370,000£1,380,000
Estimated value: £387,732Last sold (Dec 2021): £175,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near GL7 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RED HOUSE GL7 5QW · Other | Feb 2026 | £1,380,000 | 82 | £16,829 | C | 82% |
14 ABBEY HOUSE GL7 2QU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | C | 75% |
4 MANOR CLOSE GL7 2ND · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £348,500 | 71 | £4,908 | D | 75% |
33 ROBERTS CLOSE GL7 2RP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 82 | £5,427 | D | 74% |
79 CHELTENHAM ROAD GL7 2JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £308,250 | 86 | £3,584 | D | 74% |
SMERRILL FARM GL7 6BW · Other | Sept 2025 | £692,000 | 80 | £8,650 | F | 74% |
6 THAMES STREET GL7 3AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 74% |
162 PARTRIDGE WAY GL7 1LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 73 | £5,822 | D | 74% |
8 PURLEY ROAD GL7 1EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 74% |