Estimated value
£182,240
Median £4,556/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £211,000£300,000
Estimated value: £182,240Last sold (Apr 2021): £475,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near GL7 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 - 8 DYER STREET GL7 2PF · Other | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 36 | £8,333 | D | 85% |
1 CITY BANK ROAD GL7 1LG · Other | Jul 2025 | £211,000 | 38 | £5,553 | D | 78% |
BARTON COURT (8) GLOUCESTER STREET GL7 2DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 45 | £6,111 | D | 76% |
70 PRIORY MEWS GL7 2EL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 45 | £4,556 | C | 71% |
84 BARCLAY COURT GL7 2EN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 42 | £3,571 | C | 71% |
72 MELMORE GARDENS GL7 1NS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | D | 71% |
COURT LODGE BARN WAY GL7 2LT · Other | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
5 THAMES STREET GL7 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £221,500 | 46 | £4,815 | E | 71% |
54 MELMORE GARDENS GL7 1NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 45 | £3,511 | C | 70% |