HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

39, RENDCOMB DRIVE, GL7 1YN

Detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£676,520

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,000Median £665,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £676,520Last sold (Dec 2003): £275,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL7 1YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ELIZABETH GARDENS
GL7 5LP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000127£4,331D85%
OLD WELL BARN
GL7 5SP · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000133£3,759D85%
17A THE WHITEWAY
GL7 2ER · Detached
Jan 2026£881,000136£6,478D84%
92 GOLDEN FARM ROAD
GL7 1DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£403,000115£3,504D84%
2 LARISSA GATE
GL7 2NJ · Detached
Mar 2026£676,500130£5,204C83%
CORNER COTTAGE
GL7 3JH · Detached
Dec 2025£760,000140£5,429D83%
THESSALY CROFT GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL7 2LJ · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000119£4,370D83%
BROOKSIDE ROBERT FRANKLIN WAY
GL7 5UD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000139£8,633D82%
14 CENTURY CLOSE
GL7 1FL · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000120£5,500C82%
SILVERLEA WATERLOO LANE
GL7 4BP · Detached
Nov 2025£665,000137£4,854D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address