HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

32, CHESTERTON PARK, GL7 1XT

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,018

Median £4,621/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,490Median £269,256£416,500
Estimated value: £268,018Last sold (Jun 2014): £235,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL7 1XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PARKLAND SQUARE
GL7 1SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00058£4,621D90%
77 ALEXANDER DRIVE
GL7 1UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£416,50071£5,866D84%
78 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
GL7 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00055£4,909D83%
61 CHESTER STREET
GL7 1HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00064£5,313D82%
45 THE LENNARDS
GL7 5UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,49065£2,561C82%
37 KEMBLE DRIVE
GL7 1WZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,00056£4,429C82%
53 HANSTONE CLOSE
GL7 1WX · Terraced
Feb 2026£269,25662£4,343C81%
1 BEAUFORT COURT
GL7 1WJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00068£3,529D81%
5 KEMBLE DRIVE
GL7 1WZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00054£5,556C80%
6 THAMES STREET
GL7 3AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address