Estimated value
£373,038
Median £4,722/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £395,000£480,000
Estimated value: £373,038Last sold (Apr 2016): £285,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GL7 1WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
162 PARTRIDGE WAY GL7 1LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 73 | £5,822 | D | 85% |
20 THE SMITHY GL7 1HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 83% |
72 PHEASANT WAY GL7 1BL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 90 | £4,722 | C | 83% |
50 TRUBSHAW WAY GL7 4GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 87 | £5,517 | B | 82% |
2 MATTHEWS WALK GL7 1HL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £417,000 | 90 | £4,633 | C | 80% |
8 SPIRE VIEW GL7 1WP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £231,000 | 69 | £3,348 | B | 80% |
2A QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD GL7 1DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £346,000 | 89 | £3,888 | D | 80% |
23 KINGSHILL GL7 1DE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | D | 79% |
CHARLEM THE TWENTIES GL7 6ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 83 | £4,458 | C | 79% |