HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

1, SOMERFORD ROAD, GL7 1TP

Detached·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£759,407

Median £4,061/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £735,000£1,280,000
Estimated value: £759,407Last sold (Aug 2014): £500,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL7 1TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CROFT COTTAGES
GL7 6DW · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000191£3,691D86%
ASHTON BERKELEY ROAD
GL7 1TY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,280,000182£7,033C83%
ELMHURST LONDON ROAD
GL7 4AR · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000184£2,962D82%
5 HYDE CLOSE
GL7 1RX · Detached
Sept 2025£735,000181£4,061C82%
4 ORCHARD CLOSE
GL7 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£955,000204£4,681C82%
44 KINGSMEAD
GL7 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000162£3,704C82%
6 TALL TREES
GL7 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000199£5,276C82%
TRINITY COTTAGE, 30 - 31 SCHOOL LANE
GL7 5SD · Detached
Dec 2025£609,500161£3,786C80%
1 BLACKBERRY WALK
GL7 1GH · Detached
Jun 2025£584,500162£3,608C80%
HILARY COTTAGE CORONATION STREET
GL7 4HT · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000172£4,360D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address