Estimated value
£189,750
Median £3,795/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £195,000£325,000
Estimated value: £189,750Last sold (Dec 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near GL7 1HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEECHAM LODGE (APARTMENT 27) SOMERFORD ROAD GL7 1WR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 48 | £5,625 | B | 90% |
1 (FLAT 11) CROSS CLOSE GL7 1FF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 50 | £3,350 | C | 88% |
54 MELMORE GARDENS GL7 1NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 45 | £3,511 | C | 87% |
BEECHAM LODGE (APARTMENT 20) SOMERFORD ROAD GL7 1WR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 48 | £4,271 | B | 87% |
1 (FLAT 6) CROSS CLOSE GL7 1FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | C | 84% |
1 NEW AKEMAN COURT (APARTMENT 4) WEST WAY GL7 1FU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | B | 84% |
17 MELMORE GARDENS GL7 1NR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | D | 83% |
18 MELMORE GARDENS GL7 1NR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 52 | £1,587 | D | 83% |
8 DRIFT CLOSE GL7 1QB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 44 | £3,795 | C | 83% |