Estimated value
£847,261
Median £4,681/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £925,000£1,280,000
Estimated value: £847,261Last sold (Aug 2017): £663,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL7 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 OAKLANDS GL7 1FA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £925,000 | 157 | £5,892 | C | 89% |
ASHTON BERKELEY ROAD GL7 1TY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,280,000 | 182 | £7,033 | C | 86% |
5 HYDE CLOSE GL7 1RX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 181 | £4,061 | C | 85% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE GL7 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £955,000 | 204 | £4,681 | C | 85% |
44 KINGSMEAD GL7 3BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 162 | £3,704 | C | 85% |
6 TALL TREES GL7 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,050,000 | 199 | £5,276 | C | 85% |
51 OAKLANDS GL7 1FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,250,000 | 148 | £8,446 | C | 84% |
TRINITY COTTAGE, 30 - 31 SCHOOL LANE GL7 5SD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £609,500 | 161 | £3,786 | C | 83% |
2 CROFT COTTAGES GL7 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £705,000 | 191 | £3,691 | D | 83% |