Estimated value
£217,682
Median £3,511/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £195,000£275,000
Estimated value: £217,682Last sold (Aug 2019): £260,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near GL7 1EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 NEW AKEMAN COURT (APARTMENT 4) WEST WAY GL7 1FU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | B | 87% |
HOMEBERRY HOUSE, 13 (FLAT 16) ASHCROFT GARDENS GL7 1RU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | C | 87% |
3 (FLAT 2) CROSS CLOSE GL7 1FD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 85% |
CHESTERTON HOUSE (19) CHESTERTON LANE GL7 1ZU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | C | 85% |
1 (FLAT 11) CROSS CLOSE GL7 1FF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 50 | £3,350 | C | 85% |
54 MELMORE GARDENS GL7 1NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 45 | £3,511 | C | 84% |
1 NEW AKEMAN COURT (APARTMENT 3) WEST WAY GL7 1FU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £201,000 | 58 | £3,466 | B | 82% |
BEECHAM LODGE (APARTMENT 27) SOMERFORD ROAD GL7 1WR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 48 | £5,625 | B | 81% |
1 (FLAT 6) CROSS CLOSE GL7 1FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | C | 81% |