Estimated value
£782,492
Median £3,691/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£409,000Median £521,500£850,000
Estimated value: £782,492Last sold (Aug 2013): £545,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near GL7 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 COTSWOLD CLOSE GL7 1XR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £521,500 | 162 | £3,219 | D | 84% |
22 LEWIS LANE GL7 1EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £740,000 | 164 | £4,512 | D | 84% |
20 THE STABLES GL7 3FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 184 | £3,995 | C | 81% |
17A QUEEN STREET GL7 1HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 130 | £3,423 | D | 78% |
13 TROTMAN WALK GL7 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £409,000 | 128 | £3,195 | C | 75% |
15 FORSTALL WAY GL7 1LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 114 | £4,211 | C | 74% |
2 CROFT COTTAGES GL7 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £705,000 | 191 | £3,691 | D | 74% |
5 ST PETERS ROAD GL7 1RE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 250 | £3,400 | D | 74% |
75 VICTORIA ROAD GL7 1ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 129 | £3,876 | D | 73% |