Estimated value
£266,265
Median £4,365/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £266,265Last sold (Sept 2024): £230,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near GL6 9JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HAZEL COURT GL6 0TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | C | 85% |
6 EAGLE CLOSE GL6 8FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | C | 85% |
5 SUMMERSFIELD ROAD GL6 9JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | D | 84% |
9 ASH GROVE GL6 8GZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | C | 83% |
54 FREAME CLOSE GL6 8HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | C | 83% |
7 HAWK CLOSE GL6 8FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | C | 82% |
51 THE OLD COMMON GL6 8HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 62 | £4,677 | C | 82% |
10 FARRIERS CROFT GL6 8JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | C | 81% |
33 FARRIERS CROFT GL6 8JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 63 | £3,889 | C | 80% |