HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

7, CIRENCESTER ROAD, GL6 9EQ

Detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£480,216

Median £4,488/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£391,225Median £510,000£645,000
Estimated value: £480,216Last sold (Dec 2017): £399,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL6 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL6 9EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£510,000107£4,766B89%
14 SPARROW CLOSE
GL6 8FP · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000105£4,238C81%
LONGRIDGE
GL6 7NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000111£4,279D80%
LANTERN COTTAGE TIBBIWELL LANE
GL6 6YA · Detached
Mar 2026£518,000111£4,667D80%
8 SPRINGHILL CRESCENT
GL6 0NU · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000122£5,287D80%
30 CHASEWOOD CORNER
GL6 8JS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,00096£4,375D79%
40 STONECOTE RIDGE
GL6 8JY · Detached
Feb 2026£404,000103£3,922D79%
OAKLEIGH COTTAGE VANDERBREEN STREET
GL6 7BN · Detached
Jan 2026£391,225105£3,726D78%
5 BESBURY PARK
GL6 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000133£4,624D78%
POWIS COURT (3) DARK LANE
GL6 0DR · Detached
Jan 2026£543,000121£4,488D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address