HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

8A, OLD COMMON, GL6 9EH

Semi-detached·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£277,312

Median £4,333/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £280,000£365,000
Estimated value: £277,312Last sold (Jul 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL6 9EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7A OLD COMMON
GL6 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£277,50064£4,336B85%
40 DOWN VIEW
GL6 8NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00060£6,083B82%
12 FRITHWOOD CLOSE
GL6 8RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00055£4,000C81%
5 TYLERS WAY
GL6 8ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00060£4,333D80%
4 NYMPSFIELD ROAD
GL6 0EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00069£4,058D80%
6 OLD STATION CLOSE
GL6 8GY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,00065£3,831C77%
5 WINDMILL ROAD
GL6 9DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,00065£5,385D77%
16 WOODPECKER WALK
GL6 0HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00056£5,179C77%
18 TRINITY DRIVE
GL6 9LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£308,00079£3,899C76%
11 HAZEL COURT
GL6 0TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00060£3,667C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address