HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

3, BARCELONA DRIVE, GL6 9DS

Terraced·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£568,722

Median £3,693/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £615,000£875,000
Estimated value: £568,722Last sold (Dec 2015): £350,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL6 9DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BARCELONA DRIVE
GL6 9DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000154£3,506C91%
30 FRIDAY STREET
GL6 9JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£865,000166£5,211D78%
LION HOUSE BREWERY LANE
GL6 0JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,500126£2,520D76%
LIGHTWOOD CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL6 9EL · Detached
Dec 2025£760,000174£4,368C76%
MIDDLE TYTHE HAY HEDGE LANE
GL6 7AN · Terraced
Mar 2025£475,000167£2,844C75%
BLANTYRE HOUSE COSSACK SQUARE
GL6 0DB · Terraced
Jul 2025£650,000176£3,693D75%
5 BESBURY PARK
GL6 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000133£4,624D75%
THE OLD RAM MARKET SQUARE
GL6 9BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000 - - - 74%
12 OLD STATION CLOSE
GL6 8GY · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00086£3,430C74%
RANDALLS FIELD (12) KINGS MILL LANE
GL6 6SA · Detached
Mar 2026£875,000152£5,757C74%