HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

32, PADIN CLOSE, GL6 8FB

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£702,848

Median £4,624/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £665,000£875,000
Estimated value: £702,848Last sold (Oct 2015): £305,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near GL6 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEIKTILA
GL6 8BB · Detached
Dec 2025£599,950147£4,081D88%
MYRTLE COTTAGE OLD NEIGHBOURHOOD
GL6 8AA · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000156£2,949D86%
SPINDLEWOOD CHURCH HILL
GL6 7RE · Detached
Feb 2026£790,000168£4,702D85%
5 BESBURY PARK
GL6 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000133£4,624D85%
AVALON COTTAGE HIGH STREET
GL6 8DS · Detached
Dec 2025£692,500138£5,018E85%
CORN FLAG
GL6 8BB · Detached
Nov 2025£644,000140£4,600E84%
3 SIBREE CLOSE
GL6 8DB · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000143£3,951C83%
RANDALLS FIELD (12) KINGS MILL LANE
GL6 6SA · Detached
Mar 2026£875,000152£5,757C83%
THE LAURELS NEWMARKET
GL6 0RJ · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000173£4,335D82%
BROOKING KEBLE ROAD
GL6 8LN · Detached
May 2025£665,000139£4,784D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address