HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

28, SIBREE CLOSE, GL6 8DB

Detached·175·EPC A
Estimated value
£691,425

Median £3,951/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £685,000£875,000
Estimated value: £691,425Last sold (Feb 2025): £675,000

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL6 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEADOW VIEW MIDDLE HILL
GL6 8BD · Detached
Dec 2025£685,000190£3,605B85%
WOODSIDE FRITHWOOD
GL6 8AD · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000180£4,306C84%
3 SIBREE CLOSE
GL6 8DB · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000143£3,951C80%
RANDALLS FIELD (12) KINGS MILL LANE
GL6 6SA · Detached
Mar 2026£875,000152£5,757C80%
7 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
GL6 0NY · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000180£3,500C78%
SWALLOWFIELD
GL6 8LL · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000154£3,896C78%
MYRTLE COTTAGE OLD NEIGHBOURHOOD
GL6 8AA · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000156£2,949D77%
LIGHTWOOD CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL6 9EL · Detached
Dec 2025£760,000174£4,368C77%
1 TANGLEWOOD WAY
GL6 8DE · Detached
Jun 2025£630,000162£3,889C77%
15 THE CHESTNUTS
GL6 8AT · Detached
Jun 2025£780,000159£4,906C76%

Dig deeper into this address