HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

2, THE OLD POLICE HOUSE, GL6 7BJ

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,460

Median £4,278/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £320,000£385,000
Estimated value: £299,460Last sold (Jul 2009): £230,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GL6 7BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SARNIA FIELD ROAD
GL6 6AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,00079£4,519D86%
5 TYLERS WAY
GL6 8ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00060£4,333D86%
4 NYMPSFIELD ROAD
GL6 0EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00069£4,058D86%
1 BRACELANDS
GL6 7DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£274,50070£3,921D85%
9 WOODPECKER WALK
GL6 0HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D83%
18 BLUEBELL CHASE
GL6 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00080£4,063C82%
56 BRACELANDS
GL6 7DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00090£4,278D81%
64 WINDYRIDGE
GL6 7DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00075£4,267C81%
SHAANCE THE RIDGE
GL6 8HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00081£4,691D80%
63 FREAME CLOSE
GL6 8HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£289,00063£4,587D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address