Estimated value
£327,336
Median £4,744/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £357,000£415,000
Estimated value: £327,336Last sold (Jun 2017): £262,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near GL6 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NYMPSFIELD ROAD GL6 0EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | D | 82% |
25 LYPIATT VIEW GL6 8DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,000 | 72 | £4,819 | D | 81% |
30 CARTERS WAY GL6 0TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 52 | £4,712 | D | 80% |
10 HIGHWOOD DRIVE GL6 0BJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | C | 79% |
ANGELS ROOST VICARAGE STREET GL6 6XP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 70 | £5,929 | C | 79% |
LAMOTTE MIDDLE HILL GL6 8BD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 74 | £5,135 | D | 79% |
27 MUNDAY CLOSE GL6 8DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 68 | £5,294 | D | 79% |
11 HAZEL COURT GL6 0TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | C | 78% |
MULBERRIES WALKLEY WOOD GL6 0RT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £370,000 | 78 | £4,744 | D | 78% |