HouseValuation
Home·GL56·Valuation

10, CORNFLOWER ROAD, GL56 9PS

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£490,992

Median £4,632/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £477,500£750,000
Estimated value: £490,992Last sold (May 2019): £407,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL56 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STONELEIGH TODENHAM ROAD
GL56 9NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000116£3,103C86%
6 ORCHARD RISE
GL56 0RG · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000109£6,422C83%
14 STATION ROAD
GL56 9ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00097£3,918C83%
NORTHCOTE HIGH STREET
GL56 0AD · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000117£6,410D82%
42 SUMMERS WAY
GL56 0GA · Detached
Nov 2025£542,000117£4,632C82%
KIFTSGATE COTTAGE HOSPITAL ROAD
GL56 0BP · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000103£5,146B82%
48 SPRINGFIELD
GL56 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00095£4,737C81%
4 BECESHORE CLOSE
GL56 9NB · Detached
Mar 2025£477,500106£4,505C81%
14 CARSON CLOSE
GL56 9SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00093£3,763F80%
58 COTSMORE CLOSE
GL56 0JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00099£4,141C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address