Estimated value
£648,299
Median £4,351/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £570,000£950,000
Estimated value: £648,299Last sold (Dec 2020): £491,551
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL56 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8A STIRLING WAY GL56 0GS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 138 | £4,710 | C | 91% |
60 SUMMERS WAY GL56 0GA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £567,500 | 127 | £4,469 | C | 91% |
6 LYSANDER WAY GL56 0GF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 131 | £4,351 | C | 87% |
7 GANBOROUGH ROAD GL56 0RE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 132 | £3,182 | D | 84% |
8 FOSSEWAY CLOSE GL56 0DX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 141 | £3,582 | D | 82% |
12 SUMMERS WAY GL56 0GA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 126 | £3,492 | C | 82% |
6 ORCHARD RISE GL56 0RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 109 | £6,422 | C | 82% |
3 VANGUARD WAY GL56 0FN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 127 | £4,173 | B | 82% |
THE OLD FORGE HORN LANE GL56 0NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 164 | £5,793 | E | 82% |