Estimated value
£423,255
Median £4,865/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £385,000£740,000
Estimated value: £423,255Last sold (Jul 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL56 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HORNES PLACE GL56 0JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £386,000 | 86 | £4,488 | D | 89% |
2 CICESTER TERRACE GL56 0HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | C | 88% |
4 ALPHA TERRACE GL56 0BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 88% |
5 EAST STREET GL56 0LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 61 | £5,246 | D | 85% |
42 PARK ROAD GL56 9BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £413,500 | 77 | £5,370 | D | 84% |
69 FOSSEWAY AVENUE GL56 0EB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 94 | £3,617 | D | 84% |
54 PARK ROAD GL56 9BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 84% |
2 UNIVERSITY FARM GL56 0DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | D | 83% |
THE ORCHARD (PIPPIN COTTAGE) CHURCH STREET GL56 0LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 99 | £7,475 | D | 83% |