HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

53, NORTH STREET, GL54 5PS

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,292

Median £3,868/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £437,500£645,000
Estimated value: £460,292Last sold (Nov 2015): £400,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GL54 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 GLOUCESTER STREET
GL54 5LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£645,000131£4,924D90%
72 NORTH STREET
GL54 5PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£320,000121£2,645E88%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE, 34 GLOUCESTER STREET
GL54 5LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000119£3,151D88%
BOURNE RISE QUEENS SQUARE
GL54 5LR · Terraced
Jul 2025£410,000106£3,868D83%
9 COLN GARDENS
GL54 4NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909D82%
11 STERLING CLOSE
GL54 1AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,500136£3,217D80%
HERONS WAY RISSINGTON ROAD
GL54 2DZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,000115£4,217D80%
1 LANDGATE MEWS
GL54 1DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,000133£1,504D80%
8 GLOUCESTER STREET
GL54 5LU · Terraced
Feb 2025£575,000114£5,044D80%
7 THE SHERRY
GL54 5RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000132£4,091D79%

Dig deeper into this address