Estimated value
£231,555
Median £5,385/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £260,000£367,500
Estimated value: £231,555Last sold (Mar 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near GL54 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 NORTH STREET GL54 5PS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £253,000 | 40 | £6,325 | D | 84% |
63 BALLINGERS ROW GL54 4AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 44 | £6,932 | F | 80% |
36 BLENHEIM COURT GL54 5PW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 47 | £2,872 | E | 79% |
39 HAILES STREET GL54 5HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £367,500 | 55 | £6,682 | C | 77% |
4 (FLAT 2) ODDFELLOWS TERRACE GL54 5QJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 39 | £5,385 | C | 75% |
34 CHURCH LANE GL54 5DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | D | 75% |
17 BLENHEIM COURT GL54 5PW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | E | 74% |
72 NORTH STREET GL54 5PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 121 | £2,645 | E | 73% |
STABLE COTTAGE GL54 3HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 62 | £5,645 | E | 72% |