HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

34, NORTH STREET, GL54 5PS

Terraced·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,960

Median £4,924/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £280,000£645,000
Estimated value: £196,960Last sold (Apr 2025): £253,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GL54 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 (FLAT 2) ODDFELLOWS TERRACE
GL54 5QJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£210,00039£5,385C78%
34 CHURCH LANE
GL54 5DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00060£3,500D77%
63 BALLINGERS ROW
GL54 4AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00044£6,932F77%
39 HAILES STREET
GL54 5HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£367,50055£6,682C74%
FOSSEWAY COTTAGES (1) MORETON ROAD
GL54 1EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£296,00056£5,286D73%
37 GLOUCESTER STREET
GL54 5LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£645,000131£4,924D72%
17 BLENHEIM COURT
GL54 5PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00056£2,054E71%
2 PERRYFIELD COURT
GL54 2BH · Flat
Dec 2025£167,50040£4,188D70%
10 BLENHEIM COURT
GL54 5PW · Flat
May 2025£90,00042£2,143D70%
58 ABBOTS LEYS ROAD
GL54 5QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00080£3,500C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address