HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

2, CHELTENHAM ROAD, GL54 5ND

Detached·213·EPC D
Estimated value
£994,923

Median £4,671/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £825,000£1,410,000
Estimated value: £994,923Last sold (Sept 2017): £615,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL54 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CEDAR VIEW CHURCH LANE
GL54 5DQ · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000238£3,866D86%
ROSEHIP HOUSE COTSWOLD MEADOWS
GL54 2FN · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000196£4,847D85%
70 DELAVALE ROAD
GL54 5YL · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000183£3,224E84%
22 CHELTENHAM ROAD
GL54 5ND · Detached
Aug 2025£780,000167£4,671E81%
2 BRAMLEY CLOSE
GL54 5ED · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000219£3,584B81%
LARK RISE CORNDEAN LANE
GL54 5NL · Detached
Mar 2025£818,500192£4,263D80%
21 CHELTENHAM ROAD
GL54 5NF · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000170£4,853D80%
WINTERFOLD COTTAGE
GL54 4DX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,410,000222£6,351E80%
ORCHARD HOUSE CHELTENHAM ROAD
GL54 5NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000191£6,545B79%
7 CHURCH MEADOWS
GL54 5DB · Detached
Aug 2025£765,000164£4,665D79%

Dig deeper into this address