HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

LYEFIELD, BROADWAY ROAD, GL54 5DS

Detached·154·EPC E
Estimated value
£718,410

Median £4,665/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £765,000£850,000
Estimated value: £718,410Last sold (Feb 2025): £505,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL54 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASH COTTAGE FORD
GL54 5RU · Detached
Sept 2025£730,000167£4,371E85%
NETHERCOTE BRIDGE COTTAGE MARSHMOUTH LANE
GL54 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000148£5,743E85%
25 CHEDWORTH DRIVE
GL54 5BE · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000137£4,307C84%
22 CHELTENHAM ROAD
GL54 5ND · Detached
Aug 2025£780,000167£4,671E84%
7 BROADWAY ROAD
GL54 5DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000152£3,454E84%
21 CHELTENHAM ROAD
GL54 5NF · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000170£4,853D83%
2 NETHERCOTE DRIVE
GL54 2EF · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000134£4,366E82%
7 CHURCH MEADOWS
GL54 5DB · Detached
Aug 2025£765,000164£4,665D81%
THE PIECE
GL54 1LG · Detached
Oct 2025£795,000161£4,938E81%
THE LODGE BROADWAY ROAD
GL54 5JN · Detached
Aug 2025£685,000151£4,536D81%

Dig deeper into this address