HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

9, HURRICANE CLOSE, GL54 2SD

Detached·274·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,141,758

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 274 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £920,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,141,758Last sold (Dec 2022): £995,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near GL54 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HURRICANE CLOSE
GL54 2SD · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000158£4,114B81%
ROSEHIP HOUSE COTSWOLD MEADOWS
GL54 2FN · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000196£4,847D78%
THE TALLOT WHITESHOOTS HILL
GL54 2LE · Detached
Mar 2025£870,000239£3,640C78%
OAKDENE HOUSE
GL54 4HB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,425,000311£4,582C77%
2 COPINS COURT
GL54 2JY · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000162£4,012C76%
2 BRAMLEY CLOSE
GL54 5ED · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000219£3,584B76%
CEDAR VIEW CHURCH LANE
GL54 5DQ · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000238£3,866D75%
THE COTTAGE
GL54 4BE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,450,000254£5,709E75%
19 HART CLOSE
GL54 2PX · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000108£4,167B73%
WATER HATCH SILK MILL LANE
GL54 5HZ · Detached
Mar 2025£1,210,000267£4,532C73%

Dig deeper into this address